Rajeev Industries
Rajeev Industries
Khurja, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Pin Insulators

Manufacturer & Exporter of Pin Insulators- Voltage Class 22 KV and 33 KV. Our product range also comprises of Low Tension Insulators, Anti Fog Transformer Bushingh and Lighting Arrestor Insulators.

Distribution Line Pin Insulator

Distribution Line Pin Insulator
  • Distribution Line Pin Insulator
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPorcelain
ColorBrown
BrandRRI-India

We offer Distribution Line Pin Insulator in voltage class 22KV and 33KV have found application in varied industries and are widely used in low cost distribution lines. Pin insulators of one piece or multipiece construction are widely used in low cost distribution lines. Multipiece construction makes these insulators less vulnerable to damage.

Specifications:
Drawing No.RR-PN 2201RR-004 /22PINRR-PN 3301RR-003/33 PIN
Highest System Voltage KV24243636
Working Voltage KV22223333
Creepage Distance Minimum mm430560580580
Visible Discharge Voltage KV18182727
Mechanical Failing Load KN10101010
Power Frequency Withstand VoltageWet KV55707575
Dry KV75909090
Power Frequency Flashover VoltageWet KV60758080
Dry KV85959595
Impulse Withstand Voltage KVp125160170170
Puncture Voltage KV140170180180
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 22KV
Yes! I am Interested

Pin Type Insulators

Pin Type Insulators
  • Pin Type Insulators
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPorcelain
ColorBrown
BrandRRI-India

Offering an extensive range of 11KV, 22KV and 33 KV Pin Type Insulators that are fabricated from high grade raw material as per the demand of various electrical industries. We offer these pin insulators at varied standard and customized specifications at cost efficient rates. Our range of 11KV pin insulators encompasses RR / PN / 1105, RR / PN / 1103, RR / PN / 1104 and RR / PN / 1102 which are available in different technical specifications. These highly efficient pin insulators are less vulnerable to damage and can normally withstand the line voltage for a considerable time with ease.

Specifications:
TypeRated voltage(kV)Specified mechanical load(kN)Section length(mm)Min Arc distance(mm)Leakage distance(mm)Lightning impulse withstand BIL(kV)Power frequency withstand (wet) (kV)
FZSW-12/4124215290100/907542
FZSW-24/824840075014215065
FZSW-36/6366450946148/11818595
FZSW-36/63667601886160/130410185
FZSW-66/66667602010220/190410185
FZSW-110/101101012203530220/190500230
FZSW-220/102201024407060220/1901000395
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 11-KV
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
V. K. Gupta (Director)
G. T. Road, Near Telephone Exchange, N. H. 91
Khurja- 203131, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS